icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-question icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Ahousaht First Nation

2018 Chief & Council Elections

For OneFeather technical support please click the "Click Here for Help" button

For more information and assistance contact the Electoral Officer, Lawrence Lewis:
Ph/Txt: 250 889 1582 | TF: 1-855-458-5888 | Fax: 250 384-5416 | Email: lewis.l@telus.net
PO Box 35008 Hillside, Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 5G2

Polling completed June 19, 2018
Total number of voters: 451 (30% showed)
Polling stations reporting: 5 of 5
Voting Method Number of Ballots
In person ballots 276
Mail-in ballots 12
Electronic ballots 163

Ballot for Chief

Ballot for Chief

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, KEITH 23 1 7 0 1 14 46
DICK, CURTIS D. 69 7 6 0 4 49 135
JACOBSON, DAVID G. 43 2 1 0 5 22 73
LOUIE, GREGORY W. 77 7 16 0 15 76 191
Spoiled 1 2 1 0 0 2 6

Ballot for Councillor

Ordinarily Resident On-Reserve

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, RODNEY A. (SR.) 58 3 8 0 6 45 120
ATLEO, KEITH 53 3 12 0 6 34 108
CAMPBELL, ANGUS P. 93 10 19 0 13 74 209
CAMPBELL, FRANCIS J. 43 6 11 0 0 29 89
CAMPBELL, THOMAS S. 75 7 5 0 10 40 137
CAMPBELL, SABRINA N. 131 12 12 0 13 72 240
DICK, DARLENE DICK 45 6 10 0 9 57 127
DUNCAN, PHILOMENA (MENA) 76 2 7 0 6 57 148
FRANK, LOUIE M. (SR.) 73 9 9 0 9 71 171
FRANK, DAVID M. 74 7 10 0 5 55 151
JOHN, FRANCIS H. 82 4 9 0 7 44 146
KALOUCOKOVALE, MARLETTA G. 59 4 7 0 2 41 113
KEITLAH, NEIL B. 61 4 4 0 9 38 116
LITTLE, RICHARD 25 0 3 0 8 24 60
LITTLE, VERA 30 3 6 0 3 32 74
LOUIE, GREGORY W. 78 3 14 0 12 65 172
PAUL, THOMAS P.L. (SR.) 45 8 8 0 12 49 122
ROBINSON, PAUL 79 5 7 0 7 55 153
SWAN, GENA ANN 49 5 7 0 5 36 102
SWAN, MICHAEL (LUKE JR.) 63 4 7 0 7 54 135
SWAN, MELINDA J.A. 65 3 12 0 2 65 147
SWAN, LAWRENCE E. 70 1 8 0 4 36 119
THOMAS, CLARA 84 1 5 0 11 35 136
Spoiled 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Ballot for Councillor

Ordinarily Resident Off-Reserve.

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, CLIFFORD 45 3 19 0 9 35 111
BURRIDGE, ROBERT P. (JR.) 71 6 1 0 12 52 142
DENNIS, CYNTHIA D. 56 3 3 0 4 37 103
DICK, CURTIS D. 87 8 11 0 11 60 177
FRANK, GEORGE T. 38 0 3 0 7 23 71
FRANK, LYNN E. 39 3 3 0 2 18 65
LOUIE, PHILIP G.E. 75 8 23 0 8 68 182
ROBINSON, ARNOLD 53 1 8 0 8 50 120
ROBINSON, DAPHNE 44 8 2 0 6 33 93
ROBINSON, JOSE 40 0 4 0 3 31 78
ROBINSON, LUKE A. 30 2 5 0 4 42 83
SAM, CRYSTAL 94 10 9 0 10 49 172
WEBSTER, ANDREW W. (JR.) 85 5 14 0 10 63 177
Spoiled 5 0 2 0 0 7 14
For more information or assistance in regards to this voting event please contact the Electoral Officer: