icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-question icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Ended elections

Wabauskang First Nation

2020 Election Code Vote

Ended 16:00 PM October 30, 2020 CDT

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

2020 Land Use Plan Vote

Ended 20:00 PM October 29, 2020 MDT

View results

Rainy River First Nations

RRFN Land Code Ratification Vote (2020)

Ended 20:00 PM October 29, 2020 CDT

View results

Fisher River Cree Nation

2020 Land Code Vote

Ended 20:00 PM October 28, 2020 CDT

View results

Canada Demo

Voting Time

Ended 11:52 AM October 28, 2020 PDT

View results

Tla'amin Nation

2020 Tla'amin Legislative Assembly Election

Ended 20:00 PM October 17, 2020 PDT

View results

Upper Nicola Band

2020 Land Use Survey

Ended 17:00 PM October 14, 2020 PDT

View results

Chipewyan Prairie First Nation

2020 Councillor Two Election

Ended 17:00 PM October 09, 2020 MDT

View results

Stswecem'c Xgat'tem First Nation

2020 General Election

Ended 21:00 PM October 07, 2020 PDT

View results

Montreal Lake Cree Nation

2020 General & By Election

Ended 18:00 PM September 30, 2020 CST

View results

Clearwater River Dene Nation

Settlement Survey Question #2

Ended 20:00 PM September 29, 2020 CST

View results

Clearwater River Dene Nation

Settlement Survey Question #1

Ended 16:00 PM September 19, 2020 CST

View results

Kwakiutl Band Council

2020 Council Election & By Election

Ended 20:00 PM September 18, 2020 PDT

View results

Anishinabek First Nations

Training EQuiz Sept Session

Ended 16:45 PM September 16, 2020 EDT

View results

High Bar First Nation

Specific Claim Settlement Vote

Ended 18:00 PM September 12, 2020 PDT

View results

ANIMAKEE WA ZHING #37

Treaty Land Entitlement Settlement Agreement Vote

Ended 23:59 PM September 10, 2020 PDT

View results

Tl'azt'en Nation

Tl'azt'en 2020 Councillor Election

Ended 20:00 PM September 09, 2020 PDT

View results

Driftpile Cree Nation

TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM September 06, 2020 MDT

View results

Horse Lake First Nation

TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM September 04, 2020 MDT

View results

Chippewas of Saugeen First Nation

Saugeen First Nation General Election

Ended 20:00 PM August 31, 2020 EDT

View results