icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-question icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Animakee Wa Zhing #37

FLOOD CLAIM SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT VOTE

In progress until 05:00 AM February 05, 2023 PST

More details

Akisq'nuk First Nation

2023 Councillor By-Election

In progress until 19:00 PM February 13, 2023 MST

More details

High Bar First Nation

2023 Membership & Election Code Ratification

In progress until 16:00 PM February 18, 2023 PST

More details

Whitefish River First Nation

2023 General Election

In progress until 20:00 PM February 21, 2023 EST

More details

Métis Nation of Ontario

Province Wide Plebiscite: 2022 Registry Review Vote

In progress until 18:00 PM February 28, 2023 EST

More details

Alderville First Nation

Land Code Ratification Vote

In progress until 20:00 PM March 18, 2023 EDT

More details

Upcoming elections

Carry The Kettle

1905 Assiniboine Surrender Claim Settlement Vote

Starting at 13:00 PM February 03, 2023 CST

More details

Fisher River Cree Nation

Referendum Vote – Fisher River Cree Nation Election Code

Starting at 09:00 AM February 20, 2023 CST

More details

Ended elections

Neskonlith Band

2023 Chief and Council Election.

Ended 20:00 PM January 26, 2023 PST

View results

Kwikwetlem First Nation

Renaming of Colony Farm Regional Park

Ended 23:59 PM January 23, 2023 PST

View results

Siska Band

Siska Indian Band Chief and Council Election 2023

Ended 18:00 PM January 23, 2023 PST

View results

Squiala First Nation

2022 LAND CODE AMENDMENT vote

Ended 16:00 PM January 18, 2023 PST

View results

Fort McKay First Nation

2022 Land Code Ratification

Ended 20:00 PM January 11, 2023 MST

View results

Chakastaypasin

AECOM Infrastructure Study

Ended 00:00 AM December 31, 2022 CST

View results

Squamish Nation

2022 Education Law Vote

Ended 20:00 PM December 30, 2022 PST

View results

Canim Lake (Tsq’escen’)

Education Jurisdiction Ratification

Ended 12:00 PM December 21, 2022 PST

View results

Ts'il Kaz Koh First Nation (Burns Lake Band)

2022 Chief By-Election

Ended 20:00 PM December 19, 2022 PST

View results

Gitanmaax Band

1948 Surrender Specific Claim Vote

Ended 20:00 PM December 15, 2022 PST

View results

Kapawe'no First Nation

2022 Agricultural Benfits Vote

Ended 20:00 PM December 15, 2022 MST

View results

Tseshaht First Nation

2022 Settlement Funds Ratification

Ended 20:00 PM December 14, 2022 PST

View results

Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation

2022 Flooding Claim Settlement Vote

Ended 20:00 PM December 11, 2022 CST

View results

Big Grassy

FLOOD CLAIMS RATIFICATION 2022

Ended 19:00 PM December 08, 2022 CST

View results

Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation

FLOOD CLAIMS RATIFICATION 2022

Ended 20:00 PM December 06, 2022 CST

View results

Mitaanjigamiing First Nation

Election Code Vote 2022

Ended 19:00 PM December 05, 2022 CST

View results

Quatsino First Nation

2022 Chief and Council Election

Ended 20:00 PM December 02, 2022 PST

View results

Métis Nation of Alberta

OTIPEMISIWAK MÉTIS GOVERNMENT CONSTITUTION PROVINCE-WIDE RATIFICATION VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM November 30, 2022 MST

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Part 3 - 2022 Referendum: Custom Election Act Amendments

Ended 20:00 PM November 30, 2022 CST

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Part 1 - 2022 Referendum: Custom Election Act Amendments

Ended 20:00 PM November 30, 2022 CST

View results