icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-question icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

MSIFN Election Code Vote (Jan 29, 2021)

In progress until 20:00 PM January 29, 2021 EST

Vote now

Nipissing First Nation

Custom Election Code Ratification Vote 2020

In progress until 20:00 PM January 30, 2021 EST

Vote now

Sumas First Nation

PERMIT VOTE – INDIGENOUS BLOOM CANNABIS STORE

In progress until 19:00 PM February 10, 2021 PST

Vote now

Dokis First Nation

2021 Specific Claim Settlment Agreement Vote

In progress until 23:00 PM February 12, 2021 EST

Vote now

Tk’emlúps te Secwe̓pemc

By Election Councillor

In progress until 20:00 PM February 13, 2021 PST

Vote now

Upcoming elections

Soda Creek

2021 Councillor By-Election

Starting at 09:00 AM February 23, 2021 PST

View Election Details

Kitsumkalum Band

2021 Chief and Council Election

Starting at 09:00 AM February 24, 2021 PST

View Election Details

Magnetawan

2nd - Anishinabek Nation Governance Agreement Vote

Starting at 09:00 AM February 01, 2021 EST

Activate Profile

Nipissing First Nation

2nd - Anishinabek Nation Governance Agreement Vote

Starting at 09:00 AM February 01, 2021 EST

Activate Profile

Ended elections

Birch Narrows First Nation

Membership Code - Ratification Vote 2021

Ended 18:00 PM January 18, 2021 CST

View results

Canada Demo

Demo

Ended 17:00 PM January 15, 2021 EST

View results

Montreal Lake Cree Nation

December By Election 2020

Ended 18:00 PM December 21, 2020 CST

View results

Driftpile Cree Nation

2020 Chief and Council Election

Ended 20:00 PM December 20, 2020 MST

View results

Canim Lake (Tsq’escen’)

Council Election 2020

Ended 18:00 PM December 19, 2020 PST

View results

Haisla Nation

Election Code Referendum Vote 2020

Ended 20:00 PM December 18, 2020 PST

View results

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation

ANGA November VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM December 16, 2020 EST

View results

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

ANGA November VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM December 16, 2020 EST

View results

Esdilagh (Alexandria Indian Band)

2020 Election

Ended 20:00 PM December 15, 2020 PST

View results

Wabauskang First Nation

Wabauskang Election Code - Second Vote

Ended 16:00 PM December 03, 2020 CST

View results

Clearwater River Dene Nation

Treaty 8 Agricultural Benefits Specific Claim Settlement Agreement Vote

Ended 18:00 PM December 01, 2020 CST

View results

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation Draft Election Code Feedback Community Survey #2

Ended 23:59 PM November 30, 2020 EST

View results

Musqueam Band

2020 Election

Ended 20:00 PM November 30, 2020 PST

View results

Whitefish River First Nation

ANGA November VOTE

Ended 20:00 PM November 30, 2020 EST

View results

Tataskweyak Cree Nation

2020 Chief and Council Election

Ended 20:00 PM November 26, 2020 CST

View results

Tanizul Timber Ltd

Board of Directors - Tanizul Timber

Ended 18:00 PM November 26, 2020 PST

View results

Skwah First Nation

Skwah 2020 Chief and Council Election

Ended 20:00 PM November 23, 2020 PST

View results

Upper Nicola Band

COVID-19 Survey

Ended 16:30 PM November 18, 2020 PST

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

2020 Legislative Chief By-Election

Ended 20:00 PM November 17, 2020 PST

View results

kʷikʷəƛ̓əm First Nation

kʷikʷəƛ̓əm Yewal Siya:m Emergency Meeting

Ended 23:59 PM November 15, 2020 PST

View results